BNS Staff Organizational List

ADMINISTRATORS

Anna Allanbrook- Principal

Diane Castelucci- Assistant Principal

OFFICE

Janine Hausler- Pupil Personnel Secretary

Remonia Pennington– Office administrator

Regina Cama Formisan- Payroll Secretary

PRE KINDERGARTEN

Amy Binin- Pre-kindergarten

Jacqueline Barton- Pre-kindergarten

Jennifer Garcia- Pre-kindergarten

KINDERGARTEN

Marisol Santos- ICT special education

Valerie Perez-  Kindergarten

Mary Ann Laborda- Kindergarten

Doug Elsass-  Kindergarten

Kori Goldberg- Kindergarten

Jennifer Colon-  ICT special education

FIRST GRADE

Bill Feerick- First grade

Jennifer Donlin- First grade

Aislinn Cohn- ICT special education

Sarah Fettman- ICT special education

Abby Vaughn- First grade

Tammy Dong- First grade

SECOND GRADE

Amy Brown- ICT  special education

Penina Hirshman- Second grade

Maria Cadillac- Second grade

Greta Schwerner- Second grade

Andrew Chiappetta- ICT special education

Amanda Romani- Second grade

THIRD GRADE

Sally Marana- Third grade

Laura Iorga- ICT special education

Malika Willis- Third grade

Nancy Larsen- Third grade

Alex Stimmel- ICT special education

Katherine Sorel- ICT special education

Steve Wilson- Third grade

FOURTH GRADE

Nneka Sutherland- Fourth grade

Kaelyn Lee- ICT  special education

Eva Lyman-munt- Fourth grade

Cora Sangree- Fourth grade

Josh Hunter- ICT special education

FIFTH GRADE

Nancy Salomon-    ICT special education

Antoinette Byam- Fifth grade

Rachael Wilde- Fifth grade

Laurie Matthews- Fifth grade

Rachel Lane- ICT special education

Carrie McClean- ICT special education

Jessica Berenblum-  Fifth grade

 

Staff Title

Abby Wolfson- SUNY Downstate Clinic

Andrea Davidson- Guidance Counselor

Amy Sumner- Parent Coordinator

Barbara Taragan – Science Coordinator

Beth Foresta – Computer/Math/Data

Bonnie Breen -Occupational Therapist

Brandon Quinones- Physical Education/Health

Dalisa Gomez-Brown Guidance Counselor

David Haiman- Music

Ed Kelly- Technical Specialist

Elissa Eisenberg- Intervention/SETSS

Heather Vatury – Reading Intervention

Ita Lawrence- School Psychologist

Jenny Chan – Physical Therapist

Joseph Klein – Social Worker

Katherine Anderson – Occupational Therapist

Karen Klein – Library

Kristel Kubart – Speech

Lorraine Marvilli – Speech

Lauren Ginefra -Traktma- Speech

Monique Casey – Wellness / Health

Michele Rayvid – ESL 

Paola Borgatta – Art

Rebecca Eaton- Academic Intervention

Regina Gori- IEP Coordinator

Shelley Bissessar- Community Coordinator

Sandra Gayle- School Nurse

Sharon Thompson- SBST Administrative Support

Shirley Soo Hoo- Math Coordinator

Susan Westover- Librarian

Taura Ottey- Spanish

PARAS CLASS

Adel Eleish- Valerie/Marisol

Agnes Perez- Andrew/Greta

Amelia McKenzie- Steve/Katherine

Benjamin Trimmier- Kori/Jennifer

Candy Meusa- Nancy/Alex

Celso Sanchez- Valerie/Marisol         

Charles Puckette- Jennifer Garcia

Cyndra Davis- Amy/Penina

Darian Nisbett- Nneka / Amanda

Doris Santiago- Josh/Cora

Elizabeth Caraballo- Kori/Jennifer

Guilliana Montero- Eva/Kaelyn

Hila Mordechai- Nancy/Alex

Jelani Swaby- -Rachel/Laurie    

Jennifer Pignato- Sarah/Abby

Jessica Taveras- Sally/Laura

Jessica Tully- Kori/Jennifer

Johanna Esteras – Sustainability  Coordinator

Joanne Kim O’Connor- Nancy/Alex

Kamaria Turner- Mary Ann

Key Kidder- Andrew/Greta

Khalisha Lewis- Nneka

Kodjo Pleune- Steve/Katherine

Laura Vicidomini- Nneka

Marcelle Taye- Steve/Katherine   

Margaret Ward- Kori/Jennifer

Maria DeJesus- Maria C

Mariella Santillan- Valerie/Marisol

Martha Florez- Josh/Cora

Mignonne Tissera- Sarah/Abby

Pauline Headlam- Jacqueline

Polly Pinnock- Amy/Penina

Portia Lee Rose- Sally/Laura

Rautee Harripersad- Amy

Renee Montecier- Malika

Rosa Laudisio- Amy/Penina

Roxanne O’Donnell- Tammy

Sally Stewart- Sally/Laura

Salma Hoque- Eva/Kaelyn

Sandy Arias- Jennifer/Aislinn

Shalisha Jackson- AfterSchool

Shannon Santino-  Amanda

Valerie Moses- Andrew/Greta

Valerie Moise- Valerie/Marisol

Zahidur Rahaman- Antoinette/Nancy

 

OTHER STAFF    

MakerSpace- Ed Kelly

Kitchen- Beverly Graham                

Custodian- Manny Torres

Main Entrance School Safety

SUNY Downstate Clinic- Abby Wolfson (Nurse Practitioner)

BAX-  Jose Garcia/Donna Costello

PTA Co-Presidents

AnnMarie Matava

Anna Catherine Rutledge

 

© 2018. All rights reserved.
WordPress theme: Dameer DJ. Photos: Justin Weiner

%d bloggers like this: